Members

Charles Fowler
Dr. Fowler discusses the implications of the Iceberg Effect.
Christine Mahoney
Dr. Mahoney makes sure colleagues focus on privatization issues. Chicago, 2015.
Gary Plano
Dr. Plano discussing the difficult tasks superintendents face. Chicago 2015.
Greg Thornton
Dr. Thornton discusses his efforts to expand free meal programs for students, year-round.
Washington D.C. 2015
Opening night of NSR's Fall 2015 Meeting in the nation's capital.

CURRENT MEMBERS

Thomas Ahart – Des Moines, IA
Gordon Amerson – Duarte, CA
James Baker – Roselle, NJ
Michael Barnes – Lakewood, OH
Christi Barrett – Hemet, CA
Hilaria Bauer – Alum Rock, CA
David Baugh – Centennial School District, PA
Morcease Beasley – Clayton County, GA
Joseph Brown – Fairmont, MN
Melvin Brown – Reynoldsburg, OH
Eric Byrne – Rye, NY
Nelda Cambron-McCabe – Muscle Shoals, AL
Paul Casseri – Lewiston-Porter CSD, NY
Patricia Charles – East Granby, CT
Rusty Clark – Pleasant Ridge, CA
Salvatore Constantino – Mendham Township, NJ
Paul Cosentino – New Fairfield, CT
Gladys Cruz – Quester III BOCES, NY
Mike Curry – Abingdon-Avon, IL
Mark Daniels – East Windsor, NJ
Joseph Davis – Fergusson-Florissant, MO
Mary Ann Dewan – Santa Clara County, CA
Laurie Dias-Mitchell – Little Compton, RI
Robert Dillon – Nassau BOCES, NY
Talisa Dixon – Cleveland Heights-University Heights, OH
Frank Donavan – Magnolia SD, CA
Charles Dumais – Cooperative Educational Services, CT
Tahira DuPree Chase – Greenburgh CSD, NY
Ivan Duran – Bellevue, WA
Linda Dwight – Harvard, MA
Kenneth Dyer – Dougherty County, GA
Christian Elkington – Deer Isle, ME
Susan Enfield – Highline PS, WA
Daniel Fishbein – Ridgewood, NJ
Daniel Gallagher – Bound Brook, NJ
Zandra Jo Galván – Greenfield, CA
Brian Gatens – Emerson, NJ
Bonny Gifford – Dartmouth, MA
Susan Givens – Newmarket, OH
David Glasner – Shaker Heights, OH
Jody Goeler – Hamden, CT
Lance Goodpaster – Franklin-Pierce SD, WA
Michael Gorman – Salem Community College, NJ
Julie Hackett – Lexington, MA
Thomas Hagerman – Scarsdale, NY
Karen Hall – Maplewood/Richmond Heights, MO
Tina Halliman – SPEED SD 802, IL
Marshall Harrison – Sunray, TX
Sheila Harrison-Williams – Hazel Crest, IL
James Harvey – Executive Director
Margaret Hayes – Scotch Plains-Fanwood PS, NJ
Patrick Hefflin – Julian, CA
Valerie Henning-Piedmonte – Brewster, NY
Magda Hernandez – Irving, TX
Olga Hugelmeyer, Elizabeth, NJ
Richard Hughes – Chagrin Falls, OH
Jessica Huizenga – Milford, NH
Robert Hunt – Chagrin Falls, OH
Gregory Hutchings – Alexandria, VA
Michael J. Hynes – Patchogue-Medford UFSD, NY
Laura Kagy – Seneca East LSD, OH
Bruce Karam – Utica, NY
Martinrez Kedziora – Moreno Valley, CA
Matthew Keegan – Norwell, MA
Andrew Kelly – North Beach SD, WA
Bruce Kimpston – Ankeny, IA
Claire Sheff-Cohn – Cambridge, MA
Gerald Cohn – Cambridge, MA
Matthew Krise – Seattle, WA
Ann Levett – Savannah – Chatham, GA
Joshua Lightle – Eastside, CA
Leslie Lockhart – Crescent City, CA
Michael Lubelfeld – Deerfield, IL
Bryan Luizzi – New Canaan, CT
David Lussier – Wellesley, MA
Gary Maestas – Plymouth, MA
Christine Mahoney – Bloomfield, CT
Tim Mains – Pine Bush, NY
Joan Mast – Scotch Plains-Fanwood, NJ
David Mathis – South Carolina DOE
Michael McCormick – Val Verde USD, CA
Kris McDuffy – Edmonds SD, WA
Kevin McIntyre – Milford, MA
Daniel Moirao – Danville, CA
Matthew Montgomery – Revere LSD, OH
Mitzi Morillo – Mendham Borough, SD
Scott Morrison – Tri-Town, MA
Stephen Murley – Iowa City, IA
Peter Noonan – Falls Church, VA
Jan Perruccio – Old Saybrook, CT
James Polansky – Huntington UFSD, NY
Michelle Reid – Northshore SD, WA
Kelly Richers – Wasco, CA
Linda Riekes – St. Louis, MO
Janet Robinson – Stratford, CT
Lorrie Rodrigue – Newtown, CT
Elsie Rodriguez – Monroe-Woodbury, NY
Dana Rosenbach – North Mason SD, WA
Theresa Rouse – Joliet, CA
Carla Santorno – Tacoma, WA
Thomas Scarice – Madison, CT
Noel Schmidt – Virginia, MN
Brian Schmitt – Belmont, NY
Tom Seigel – Bethel SD, WA
Brad Siegel – Upper Saddle River, NJ
Kathleen Smith – Brockton, MA
Susan Speirs – Dennis Township, NJ
Steven Stone – Dracut, MA
Jeanice Swift – Ann Arbor, MI
Ronnie Tarchichi – Pennsauken, NJ
Ronald Taylor – Willingboro, NJ
Geoff Thomas – Madison SD, ID
Sandra Thomas – ECHO Joint Agreement, 
IL
Greg Thornton – Washington, DC
Mark Toback – Wayne, NJ
Robert Tremblay – Framingham, MA
Susan Vickers – Hunter-Tannersville, NY
Julie Vitale – Oceanside, CA
David Vroonland – Mesquite, TX
Amy Warke – LaGrange Highlands, IL
Mark Wenzel – Anacortes, WA
Renee Willis – Richmonds Heights, OH
Bella Wong – Sudbury, MA

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

(FORMER SUPERINTENDENTS)

Anthony Annunziato – Smithtown, NY
Peter Ansingh – West Des Moines, IA
Paul Ash – Lexington, MA
James Baker – Middlesex, NJ
Donald Beaudette – Boston, MA
Becky Berg – Marsyville, WA
Louise Berry – Brooklyn, CT
David Bickford – South Royalton, VT
Joyce Bisso – Woodmere, NY
Portia Bonner – East Haven, CT
Leslie Boozer – Fontana, CA
Martin Brooks – Tri-State Consortium, CT
Nelda Cambron-McCabe – Miami, OH
Barbara Cataldo – Cohasset, MA
Carol Choye – Princeton, NJ
Pendery Clark – Pleasant Hill, CA
Constance Clark-Snead – Westbury, NY
Kathleen Cooke – Sussex, WI
Harriet Copel – Greenlawn, NY
Luvern Cunningham – New Albany, OH
Mary Czajkowski – Lexington, MA
Gloria Davis – Decatur, IL
John Deeder – Evergreen PS, WA
Juli Di Chiro – Ashland, OR
Janie Edmonds – Randolph, NJ
James Egan – Hazel Green, WI
Jean Fitzgerald – Watertown, MA
Charles Fowler – Exeter, NH
Timothy Grieves – Northwest Area EA, IA
Marlene Helm – Lexington, KY
Douglas Hesbol – Yorkville, IL
Debora Jackson – Highland Falls, NY
Luvenia Jackson – Clayton, GA
Mark Jones – Pennsville, NJ
Bernard Josefsberg – Easton, CT
Kelley Kalinich – Kenilworth, IL
Debra Kaplan – West Covina, CA
Samuel King – Norfolk, VA
Gerald Kohn – Cambridge, MA
Kevin Konarska – Grand Rapids, MI
Michael Kuchar – Bergenfield, NJ
Steven Ladd – Elk Grove, CA
Thomas Langdon – Sturgis, MI
Marilyn Loushin-Miller – San Carlos, CA
Michael McGill – Scarsdale, NY
Nancy McGinley – Charleston, SC
Daniel Moirao – King City, CA
Beverly Mortimer – Concordia, KS
Brenda Myers – Valhalla UFSD, NY
Daniel Nerad – Birmingham PS, MI
Patricia Neudecker – Oconomowoc, WI
Steven Norton – North Logan, UT
Richard Noonan – Wallingford, PA
Susan O’Brien – West Hartford, CT
Gary Plano – Mercer Island, WA
Steve Price – Florissant, MO
Steve Rasmussen – Issaquah, WA
Gregory Riccio – Wittman, AZ
Gary Richardson – Orange City, IA
Pedro Rivera – Lancaster, PA
George Russell – Eugene, OR
Claire Sheff Kohn – Cambridge, MA
Morton Sherman – Alexandria, VA
Sara Shubel – East Grand Rapids PS, MI
Robert Slaby – Virginia City, NV
Richard Silverman – Boston, MA
David Snead – Waterbury, CT
Rick Stout – Onslow County, NC
Bernard Taylor, Jr. – Baton Rouge, LA
Gregory Thornton – Washington, DC
Debra Van Gorp – Ames, IA
Pamela Vogel – Falls Village, CT
Lane Weiss – Saratoga, CA
Matthew Wendt – Oswego, IL
Jerry Wilson – Fort Collins, CO
Kathleen Willis – North Reading, MA
Karen Woodward – Lexington, SC

Comments are closed