Members

Our members are close!
Charles Fowler
Dr. Fowler discusses the implications of the Iceberg Effect.
Christine Mahoney
Dr. Mahoney makes sure colleagues focus on privatization issues. Chicago, 2015.
Greg Thornton
Dr. Thornton discusses his efforts to expand free meal programs for students, year-round.

CURRENT MEMBERS

Thomas Ahart – Des Moines, IA
Gordon Amerson – Duarte, CA
Anthony Azar – Dighton-Rehoboth, MA
James Baker – Roselle, NJ
Jill Baker – Long Beach, CA
Michael Barnes – Lakewood, OH
Christi Barrett – Hemet, CA
Hilaria Bauer – Alum Rock, CA
David Baugh – Centennial School District, PA
Morcease Beasley – Clayton County, GA
Joseph Brown – Fairmont, MN
Melvin Brown – Reynoldsburg, OH
Rob Brown – Lumpkin County, GA
Eric Byrne – Rye, NY
Nelda Cambron-McCabe – Muscle Shoals, AL
Paul Casseri – Lewiston-Porter CSD, NY
Patricia Charles – East Granby, CT
Rusty Clark – Pleasant Ridge, CA
Salvatore Constantino – Mendham Township, NJ
Jonathan Cooper – Mason City, CA
Paul Cosentino – New Fairfield, CT
Bill Crean – Little Lake City, GA
Gudiel Crosthwaite – Lynnwood, CA
Gladys Cruz – Quester III BOCES, NY
Mike Curry – Abingdon-Avon, IL
Mark Daniels – East Windsor, NJ
Joseph Davis – Fergusson-Florissant, MO
Matt Degner – Iowa City, IA
Mary Ann Dewan – Santa Clara County, CA
Laurie Dias-Mitchell – Little Compton, RI
Robert Dillon – Nassau BOCES, NY
Talisa Dixon – Cleveland Heights-University Heights, OH
Frank Donavan – Magnolia SD, CA
Charles Dumais – Cooperative Educational Services, CT
Tahira DuPree Chase – Greenburgh CSD, NY
Lynn Clark – Chicopee, MA
Ivan Duran – Bellevue, WA
Linda Dwight – Harvard, MA
Kenneth Dyer – Dougherty County, GA
Christian Elkington – Deer Isle, ME
Susan Enfield – Highline PS, WA
Dwayne Evans – Hoover-Schrum Memorial, IL
Daniel Fishbein – Ridgewood, NJ
Erica Forti – East Haven, CT
Daniel Gallagher – Bound Brook, NJ
Zandra Jo Galván – Greenfield, CA
Jennifer Garrison – Vandalia, IL
Brian Gatens – Emerson, NJ
Bonny Gifford – Dartmouth, MA
Susan Givens – Newmarket, OH
David Glasner – Shaker Heights, OH
Jody Goeler – Hamden, CT
Lance Goodpaster – Franklin-Pierce SD, WA
Michael Gorman – Salem Community College, NJ
LaRuth Gray – NYU Metro, NY
Heather Griggs – Oro Grande, CA
Julie Hackett – Lexington, MA
Thomas Hagerman – Scarsdale, NY
Karen Hall – Maplewood/Richmond Heights, MO
Tina Halliman – SPEED SD 802, IL
Marshall Harrison – Sunray, TX
Sheila Harrison-Williams – Hazel Crest, IL
James Harvey – Executive Director
Margaret Hayes – Scotch Plains-Fanwood PS, NJ
Patrick Hefflin – Julian, CA
James Henderson – Proviso Township, IL
Valerie Henning-Piedmonte – Brewster, NY
Magda Hernandez – Irving, TX
Olga Hugelmeyer, Elizabeth, NJ
Richard Hughes – Chagrin Falls, OH
Robert Hunt – Chagrin Falls, OH
Gregory Hutchings – Alexandria, VA
Michael J. Hynes – Patchogue-Medford UFSD, NY
Janiece Jackson – Edmund F. Lindop SD 92, IL
Melissa Kaczkowski – Glen Ellyn, IL
Laura Kagy – Seneca East LSD, OH
Bruce Karam – Utica, NY
Martinrez Kedziora – Moreno Valley, CA
Matthew Keegan – Norwell, MA
Andrew Kelly – North Beach SD, WA
Bruce Kimpston – Ankeny, IA
Claire Sheff-Cohn – Cambridge, MA
Gerald Cohn – Cambridge, MA
Carol Kelley – Oak Park, IL
Matthew Krise – Seattle, WA
Scott Laliberte – Londonderry, NH
Ann Levett – Savannah – Chatham, GA
Joshua Lightle – Eastside, CA
Leslie Lockhart – Crescent City, CA
Michael Lubelfeld – Deerfield, IL
Bryan Luizzi – New Canaan, CT
David Lussier – Wellesley, MA
Gary Maestas – Plymouth, MA
Christine Mahoney – Bloomfield, CT
Tim Mains – Pine Bush, NY
Lisa Harrod – Manteno, IL
Joan Mast – Scotch Plains-Fanwood, NJ
David Mathis – South Carolina DOE
Michael McCormick – Val Verde USD, CA
Kris McDuffy – Edmonds SD, WA
Kevin McIntyre – Milford, MA
Mary McNeil – Needles, CA
Daniel Moirao – Danville, CA
Matthew Montgomery – Revere LSD, OH
Jonathan Moody – MSAD 54, ME
Brad Morgan – North Middlesex, MA
Mitzi Morillo – Mendham Borough, SD
Scott Morrison – Tri-Town, MA
Lenell Navarre – Bloom Township, IL
Sara Noguchi – Modesto, CA
Peter Noonan – Falls Church, VA
Jan Perruccio – Old Saybrook, CT
James Polansky – Huntington UFSD, NY
Andre’ Ponder – Red Mesa, AZ
Michelle Reid – Northshore SD, WA
Kelly Richers – Wasco, CA
Linda Riekes – St. Louis, MO
Janet Robinson – Stratford, CT
Elsie Rodriguez – Monroe-Woodbury, NY
Dana Rosenbach – North Mason SD, WA
Theresa Rouse – Joliet, CA
Scott Rowe – Huntley, IL
Melissa Sadorf – Stanfield, AZ
Carla Santorno – Tacoma, WA
Thomas Scarice – Madison, CT
Anthony Scarsella – Palos, IL
Noel Schmidt – Virginia, MN
Brian Schmitt – Belmont, NY
Tom Seigel – Bethel SD, WA
Brad Siegel – Upper Saddle River, NJ
Kathleen Smith – Brockton, MA
Susan Speirs – Dennis Township, NJ
Steven Stone – Dracut, MA
Jeanice Swift – Ann Arbor, MI
Ronnie Tarchichi – Pennsauken, NJ
Ronald Taylor – Willingboro, NJ
Geoff Thomas – Madison SD, ID
Sandra Thomas – ECHO Joint Agreement, 
IL
Greg Thornton – Washington, DC
Mark Toback – Wayne, NJ
Robert Tremblay – Framingham, MA
Susan Vickers – Hunter-Tannersville, NY
Julie Vitale – Oceanside, CA
David Vroonland – Mesquite, TX
Amy Warke – LaGrange Highlands, IL
Mark Wenzel – Anacortes, WA
Ron Williams – Victor Valley, CA
Renee Willis – Richmonds Heights, OH
Bella Wong – Sudbury, MA
Paul Zinni – King Philip Regional, MA

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

(FORMER SUPERINTENDENTS)

Anthony Annunziato – Smithtown, NY
Peter Ansingh – West Des Moines, IA
Paul Ash – Lexington, MA
James Baker – Middlesex, NJ
Donald Beaudette – Boston, MA
Becky Berg – Marsyville, WA
Louise Berry – Brooklyn, CT
David Bickford – South Royalton, VT
Joyce Bisso – Woodmere, NY
Portia Bonner – East Haven, CT
Leslie Boozer – Fontana, CA
Martin Brooks – Tri-State Consortium, CT
Nelda Cambron-McCabe – Miami, OH
Barbara Cataldo – Cohasset, MA
Carol Choye – Princeton, NJ
Pendery Clark – Pleasant Hill, CA
Constance Clark-Snead – Westbury, NY
Kathleen Cooke – Sussex, WI
Harriet Copel – Greenlawn, NY
Luvern Cunningham – New Albany, OH
Mary Czajkowski – Lexington, MA
Gloria Davis – Decatur, IL
John Deeder – Evergreen PS, WA
Juli Di Chiro – Ashland, OR
Janie Edmonds – Randolph, NJ
James Egan – Hazel Green, WI
Jean Fitzgerald – Watertown, MA
Charles Fowler – Exeter, NH
Timothy Grieves – Northwest Area EA, IA
Marlene Helm – Lexington, KY
Douglas Hesbol – Yorkville, IL
Debora Jackson – Highland Falls, NY
Luvenia Jackson – Clayton, GA
Mark Jones – Pennsville, NJ
Bernard Josefsberg – Easton, CT
Kelley Kalinich – Kenilworth, IL
Debra Kaplan – West Covina, CA
Samuel King – Norfolk, VA
Gerald Kohn – Cambridge, MA
Kevin Konarska – Grand Rapids, MI
Michael Kuchar – Bergenfield, NJ
Steven Ladd – Elk Grove, CA
Thomas Langdon – Sturgis, MI
Marilyn Loushin-Miller – San Carlos, CA
Michael McGill – Scarsdale, NY
Nancy McGinley – Charleston, SC
Beverly Mortimer – Concordia, KS
Stephen Murley – Iowa City, IA
Brenda Myers – Valhalla UFSD, NY
Daniel Nerad – Birmingham PS, MI
Patricia Neudecker – Oconomowoc, WI
Steven Norton – North Logan, UT
Richard Noonan – Wallingford, PA
Susan O’Brien – West Hartford, CT
Gary Plano – Mercer Island, WA
Steve Price – Florissant, MO
Steve Rasmussen – Issaquah, WA
Gregory Riccio – Wittman, AZ
Gary Richardson – Orange City, IA
Pedro Rivera – Lancaster, PA
George Russell – Eugene, OR
Claire Sheff Kohn – Cambridge, MA
Morton Sherman – Alexandria, VA
Sara Shubel – East Grand Rapids PS, MI
Robert Slaby – Virginia City, NV
Richard Silverman – Boston, MA
David Snead – Waterbury, CT
Rick Stout – Onslow County, NC
Bernard Taylor, Jr. – Baton Rouge, LA
Gregory Thornton – Washington, DC
Debra Van Gorp – Ames, IA
Pamela Vogel – Falls Village, CT
Lane Weiss – Saratoga, CA
Matthew Wendt – Oswego, IL
Jerry Wilson – Fort Collins, CO
Kathleen Willis – North Reading, MA
Karen Woodward – Lexington, SC

Comments are closed